rade 8 women
1st Janelle Greer, FHC, 00:15.2
2nd Courtney Mac Phail,
Vanier, 00:15.5
3rd Rachel Tredger, FHC, 00:15.6
Grade 8 men
1st Kevin Qui, FHC, 00:13.4
2nd Aaron Hutchison, FHC, 00:14.1
3rd Richard Fulop, FHC, 00:14.9
Grade 9/10 women
1st Kendra Thomson, PCSS, 00:15.3
2nd Rhiannon Jones, FHC, 00:15.3
3rd Emily Fedoriak, PCSS, 00:15.4
Grade 9/10 men
1st Nathan Wallace, FHC, 00:12.6
2nd Travis O’Neil, FHC, 00:13.1
3rd Rahul Kumar, FHC, 00:13.1
Grade 11/12 women
1st Emily Sessford, FHC, 00:15.2
2nd May Nguyen, FHC, 00:15.2
3rd Amber Saunders, FHC, 00:15.3
Grade 11/12 men
1st Branden Carey, PCSS, 00:12.8
2nd Nick Mauro, FHC, 00:12.9
3rd Matt Thompson, PCSS, 00:13.3
200-metre sprint
Grade 8 women
1st Rachel Tredger, FHC, 00:30.9
2nd Courtney MacPhail
Vanier, 00:31.5
3rd Bronwyn Pasloski,
Vanier, 00:31.9
Grade 8 men
1st Richard Fulop, FHC, 00:30.1
2nd Nathan Pur, Vanier, 00:30.3
3rd Logan Fink, Vanier, 00:30.4
Grade 9/10 women
1st Kendra Thompson,
PCSS, 00:30.9
2nd Gina Sparling, PCSS, 00:33.1
3rd Chantai Minet, FHC, 00:33.2
Grade 9/10 men
1st Travis O’Neil, FHC, 00:27.1
2nd Rahul Kumar, FHC, 00:27.3
3rd Tony Nguyen, FHC, 00:28.4
Grade 11/12 women
1st Jasmine Mooney, PCSS, 00:33.3
2nd Emily Nishikawa, FHC, 00:33.4
3rd May Nguyen, FHC, 00:34.4
Grade 11/12 men
1st Branden Carey, PCSS, 00:26.8
2nd Nick Mauro, FHC, 00:27.4
3rd Trevor Hookham,
PCSS, 00:28.0
400-metre race
Grade 8 women
1st Rachel Tredger, FHC, 01:09.2
2nd Madison Pearson,
Vanier, 01:14.4
3rd Krista Mooney, PCSS, 01:17.6
Grade 8 men
1st Logan Fink, Vanier, 01:09.6
2nd Nathan Doiran, Vanier, 01:10.1
3rd Ross Molson, PCSS, 01:11.9
Grade 9/10 women
1st Kendra Thomson, PCSS, 01:11.5
2nd Brittany Smith, Vanier, 01:12.7
3rd Sarah Alison, FHC, 01:13.2
Grade 9/10 men
1st Rahul Kumar, FHC, 00:59.3
2nd Nicholas Swizdaryk,
FHC, 01:03.6
3rd Jeremy Johnson, PCSS, 01:05.6
Grade 11/12 women
1st Jasmine Mooney, PCSS, 01:17.7
2nd Emily Nishikawa, FHC, 01:18.5
3rd Mary Musisi, Vanier, 1:20.2
Grade 11/12 men
1st Matt Thompson, PCSS, 00:58.7
2nd Branden Carey, PCSS, 00:59.6
3rd Trevor Hookham,
PCSS, 01:02.3
800-metre race
Grade 8 women
1st Ali Fraser, RSS, 03:06.1
2nd Tasha Johnson, PCSS, 03:21.3
3rd Brittni Waddington,
Vanier, 03:40.5
Grade 8 men
1st Jeff Wood, FHC, 02:42.3
2nd Ross Molson, PCSS, 02:52.4
3rd Nick Gillen, FHC, 03:12.7
Grade 9/10 women
1st Brittany Smith, Vanier, 02:38.2
2nd Dayna Thompson,
PCSS, 02:47.3
3rd Chantai Minet, FHC, 03:00.0
Grade 9/10 men
1st Josh Carr, Vanier, 02:29.8
2nd Jeremy Johnson, PCSS, 02:39.9
3rd Axel Nordling, RSS, 02:45.8
Grade 11/12 men
1st Donny Richardson,
FHC, 02:54.5
2nd Trevor Hookham,
PCSS, 02:55.8
3rd David Hall, FHC, 03:00.8
1,500-metre race
Grade 8 men
1st Knute Johnsgaard, FHC, 05:39.0
2nd Gavin Clarke, Vanier, 05:44.0
3rd Arz Mauro, Vanier, 05:59.0
Grade 9/10 women
1st Dayna Thompson,
PCSS, 06:02.0
2nd Kendra Thomson,
PCSS, 06:06.0
3rd Jodi Gustafson, Vanier, 06:14.0
Grade 9/10 men
1st Stephen Dynes, FHC, 05:11.0
2nd Jordan McKenzie,
Vanier, 05:47.0
3rd Jeff Cousins, Vanier, 06:22.0
Grade 11/12 women
1st Mary Musisi, Vanier, 06:45.0
2nd Justine Scheck, Vanier, 06:49.0
Grade 11/12 men
1st Ray Sabo, Vanier, 04:41.2
2nd Matt Trotter, FHC, 05:30.0
3rd Jordan Lane, PCSS, 05:35.0
3,000-metre race
Grade 8 men
1st Knute Johnsgaard, FHC, 11:54.0
2nd Thomas Beckett,
Vanier, 13:22.0
3rd Arz Mauro, Vanier, 13:23.0
Grade 9/10 women
1st Jodi Gustafson, Vanier, 13:09.0
2nd Nicole Grove, PCSS, 14:01.0
3rd Jessica Borgford, PCSS, 14:26.0
Grade 9/10 men
1st Stephen Dynes, FHC, 11:11.0
Grade 11/12 men
1st Ray Sabo, Vanier, 10:03.0
2nd Robert Westberg, PCSS, 11:08.0
3rd Jordan Lane, PCSS, 12:20.0
4x100-metre relay
Grade 8 women
1st FHC, 1:01.8
2nd PCSS, 1:05.9
3rd Vanier, 1:06.0
Grade 8 men
1st FHC, 0:56.2
2nd Vanier, 1:00.4
3rd PCSS, 1:03.0
Grade 9/10 women
1st FHC junior 1, 0:59.9
2nd FHC senior, 1:00.5
3rd PCSS, 1:01.7
Grade 9/10 men
1st FHC team 2, 0:51.3
2nd Vanier, 0:56.1
3rd PCSS, 0:57.6
Grade 11/12 men
1st PCSS, 0:51.6
2nd FHC team 1, 51.6
3rd FHC team 2, 54.7
Shot put
Grade 8 women (4 kilograms)
1st Lelania Harvey, FHC, 7.86 metres
2nd Bronwyn Pasloski, Vanier, 7.67 metres
3rd Leneath Yanson, Vanier, 7.39 metres
Grade 8 men (5 kilograms)
1st Tyler Milligan,
PCSS, 8.10 metres
2nd Richard Fulop, FHC,
7.53 metres
3rd Ethan Struthers-Lavoie,
FHC, 7.48 metres
Grade 9/10 women (4 kilograms)
1st Jackie Harrison, FHC,
6.95 metres
2nd Gwen Cardinal, FHC,
6.78 metres
3rd Tamika Knutson, RSS,
6.32 metres
Grade 9/10 men (6 kilograms)
1st Dustin Myatt, Vanier,
9.72 metres
2nd Alex Nordling, RSS,
9.52 metres
3rd Jordan Curteanu, FHC,
8.88 metres
Grade 11/12 women (4 kilograms)
1st Emily Sessford, FHC,
8.09 metres
2nd May Nguyen, FHC,
7.45 metres
3rd Amber Saunders, FHC,
6.87 metres
Grade 11/12 men (6 kilograms)
1st Jordan Lane, PCSS,
10.58 metres
2nd Donny Richardson,
FHC, 10.54 metres
3rd Sam Reimer, PCSS,
10.24 metres
Discus
Grade 8 women
1st Jessica Potter, FHC,
17.23 metres
2nd Keshah Austin, FHC,
17.12 metres
3rd Tawnie Drinnan, PCSS,
16.04 metres
Grade 8 men
1st Richard Fulop, FHC,
25.82 metres
2nd Calvin Laveck, PCSS,
24.02 metres
3rd Tyler Milligan, PCSS,
22.60 metres
Grade 9/10 women
1st Gwen Cardinal, FHC,
17.02 metres
2nd Jackie Harrison, FHC,
16.71 metres
Grade 9/10 men
1st Jonathan Lowey, PCSS,
24.76 metres
2nd Jeff Cousins, Vanier,
24.70 metres
3rd Jamie Milligan, PCSS,
24.60 metres
Grade 11/12 men
1st Donny Richardson, FHC,
24.42 metres
2nd Nick Mauro, FHC,
24.30 metres
3rd Jordan Lane, PCSS,
20.43 metres
Grade 11/12 women
1st Amber Saunders, FHC,
19.23 metres
2nd May Nguyen, FHC,
17.38 metres
3rd Emily Nishikawa, FHC,
14.68 metres
Javelin
Grade 8 women
1st Brittni Waddington,
Vanier, 17.33 metres
2nd Angela Burke, FHC,
15.26 metres
3rd Kelly Bowers, FHC, 13.8 metres
Grade 8 men
1st Ethan Stutka, FHC,
26.95 metres
2nd Richard Fulop, FHC,
24.23 metres
3rd Jon Hodgins, Vanier,
22.55 metres
Grade 9/10 women
1st Brianne Levia, FHC,
14.35 metres
2nd Jackie Harrison, FHC,
12.77 metres
3rd Gwen Cardinal, FHC,
11.22 metres
Grade 9/10 men
1st Tom Fulop, FHC, 35.70 metres
2nd Pait Johnson, RSS,
34.55 metres
3rd Jamie Milligan, PCSS,
29.48 metres
Grade 11/12 women
1st May Nguyen, FHC,
19.20 metres
2nd Jasmine Mooney, PCSS,
17.32 metres
3rd Emily Sessford, FHC,
17.13 metres
Grade 11/12 men
1st Donny Richardson, FHC,
36.10 metres
2nd Robert Westberg, PCSS,
32.80 metres
3rd Nick Mauro, FHC,
27.92 metres
Long jump
Grade 8 women
1st Krista Mooney, PCSS,
2.96 metres
2nd Angela Burke,
FHC, 2.78 metres
3rd Brianne Leschert,
FHC, 2.77 metres
Grade 8 men
1st Richard Fulop, FHC,
3.85 metres
2nd Kevin Qui, FHC, 3.60 metres
3rd Aaron Hutchison, FHC,
3.55 metres
Grade 9/10 women
1st Rhiannon Jones, FHC,
3.05 metres
2nd Meghan Rodger, FHC,
2.80 metres
3rd Michelle McKay, FHC,
2.75 metres
Grade 9/10 men
1st Tom Fulop, FHC, 3.67 metres
2nd Jamie Milligan, PCSS,
3.61 metres
3rd Jonathan Lowey, PCSS,
3.60 metres
Grade 11/12 women
1st Jasmine Mooney, PCSS,
2.84 metres
2nd Amber Saunders, FHC,
2.82 metres
3rd May Nguyen, FHC,
2.60 metres
Grade 11/12 men
1st Sam Reimer, PCSS,
4.40 metres
2nd Jeff Young, FHC, 4.20 metres
3rd Mason Fairclough,
4.00 metres