Happy trails

Here are the top five finishers for each category in Sunday's Yukon River Trail Marathon.

Here are the top five finishers for each category in Sunday’s Yukon River Trail Marathon.

Marathon Open-F

1 McHale, Denise 3h11:51

2 Haupert, Christie 3h59:53

3 Homan, Ashlee 4h12:32

4 King, Jennifer 4h18:40

5 Platz, Jennifer 4h21:42

Marathon Open-M

1 Richards, Mike 3h10:56

2 Macht, Joel 3h24:13

3 MacDonald, Danny 4h36:49

4 Herreid, Sam 4h49:08

4 Homan, Joel 4h49:08

Marathon MST-F

1 Latosuo, Eeva 3h50:25

2 Jonasson, Debra 3h57:12

3 Green, Miriam 4h10:46

4 McClung, Amanda 4h33:27

5 Paxton, Margaret 4h41:31

Marathon MST-M

1 Saari, Matias 2h45:47

2 Kramer, Mike 3h01:46

3 Hursh, Erik 3h24:36

4 Knight, Tom 3h38:46

5 McLoughlin, Simon 3h40:06

Marathon MSTP-F

1 Crooks, Lauren 4h33:27

1 Dixon, Donna 4h33:27

3 Green, Janet 4h51:31

4 Haubenstock, Norma 4h56:19

5 Lloyd, Suzanne 5h58:01

6 MacKinnon, Sue 6h04:39

Marathon MSTP-M

1 Markham, Drew 4h03:43

2 Johnstone 4h09:22

3 Guenther, Matthias 4h28:06

4 McWillliam, Rob 4h56:13

5 Skold, Robert 4h56:16

Half Open-F

1 Lamarche, Catherine 1h45:23

2 Montgomery, Aisha 1h46:19

3 Kerwin, Stephanie 1h50:08

4 Kukka, Piia 1h51:02

5 Burke, Kirsten 1h54:23

Half Open-M

1 Blattmann, Karl 1h24:16

2 Dowling, Shawn 1h32:06

3 Stafford, Nathan 1h32:19

4 Schott, Benjamin 1h45:42

5 Hougen, Skyler 1h52:14

Half Mst-F

1 Phelps, Marianne 1h53:37

2 Orban, Sandra 1h56:07

3 Hamilton, Linda 1h57:33

4 Handel, Tanya 2h02:09

5 Nyman, Fran 2h04:41

Half MST-M

1 Hambly, Dave 1h43:03

2 Lane, Greg 1h45:20

3 Roberts, Fraser 1h52:22

4 Boone, Terry 1h52:25

5 Anderson, Patrick 1h55:07

Half MSTP-F

1 Amos, Faye 1h52:45

2 Mundell, Margaret 2h02:30

3 Duncan, Suzanne 2h06:30

4 Thorp, Polly 2h11:03

5 Legare, Helene 2h25:04

Half MSTP-M

1 Ullyett, Tom 1h32:38

2 Smyth, Wayne 1h50:40

3 Lay, Keith 1h57:28

4 MacDonald, Grant 2h09:24

Half Walk Open-F

1 Colomer, Marta 3h09:27

2 Goncalves, Aline 4h02:12

3 Roy, Suzanne 4h39:10

Half Walk Open-M

1 Rodriguez, Jordi 3h09:27

2 Skoczylas, Lukas 3h31:16

Half Walk MST-F

1 MacFarlane, Karen 4h39:10

1 Delaunay, Kimberley 4h39:10

Half Walk MSTP-M

1 Steele, Rick Whitehorse 4h02:26

Relay 4-F

1 Soled Out 3h32:31

2 Janet Runs Then 3h50:44

3 Speedy & Spidey 3h51:13

4 Medicine Chest Drug Runners 4h09:21

5 Running Quickly From The Kids 4h14:16

Relay 4-M

1 La Bicicletta’s 30 Toes 3h48:14

Relay 4-Mix

1 The Drone And The Queen 3h27:08

2 578 Czech Connection 3h29:00

3 547 Shiers On The Run 3h29:39

4 556 Root Dodgers 3h42:52

5 560 The Tortoises And The Hares 3h48:27

Click here for all the results.