untitled42

McDonald's Yukon Championships 2008 Cross-Field – June 13-15th U-9 TEAMS Division A: 1. Yukon News 2. Yellow Truck Excavating 3.

McDonald’s Yukon Championships 2008

Cross-Field – June 13-15th

U-9

TEAMS

Division A:

1. Yukon News 2. Yellow Truck Excavating 3. La Bicicletta B & B 5. Underhill Geomatics 9. Dawson City Lions

Division B:

4. Midnight Sun Alpacas 6. Murraya Dental 7. Impact Well Drilling 8. Vector Research                                                                                                      

Date    Time    Team    vs    Team    Venue

Friday, June 13th    6:00pm 

1    vs    2    Selkirk 1

4    vs    6    Selkirk 2

  

7:00pm  

3    vs    5    Selkirk 1

7    vs    8    Selkirk 2

Saturday June 14th 9:00am  

1    vs    9    Selkirk 1

2    vs    5    Selkirk 2

10:00am  

4    vs    7     Selkirk 1

6   vs    8    Selkirk 2

12:00pm  

3    vs    9    Selkirk 1    

1    vs    5    Selkirk 2

3:00pm  

2    vs    9    Selkirk 1

1    vs    3    Selkirk 2

4:00pm 

4    vs    8    Selkirk 1

6    vs    7     Selkirk 2

  

6:00pm  

2    vs    3    Selkirk 1

5    vs    9    Selkirk 2

Sunday, June 15th 9:00am

Game X           1st A    vs    2nd B    FH 1

Game Y           1st B    vs    2nd A    FH 2

  

10:00am                           

3rd A    vs    3rd B    Selkirk 1                            

4th A    vs    4th B    Selkirk 2

                  

Gold/Silver    12:00pm  

Winner X    vs    Winner Y    FH 1

Bronze        Loser X    vs    Loser Y    FH 2

U-10

TEAMS

Division A:

1. Whitepass Yukon Route 2. Northern Denture Clinic 3. Austring Fendrick Fairman & Parkkari 5. Mobile Maintenance

Division B:

4. Dirkbuilt Contracting 6. Bank of Montreal     7. Climate Clothing  8. Salvation Army  

Date    Time    Team    vs    Team    Venue

Friday, June 13th     6:00pm

1    vs    2    FH 1

3    vs    5    FH 2

7:00pm  

4    vs    6    FH 1

7    vs    8    FH 2

                  

Saturday June 14th    9:00am

1    vs    3    FH 1

2    vs    5    FH 2

                  

10:00am  

4    vs    7    FH 1

6    vs    8    FH 2

                  

1:00pm  

2    vs    3    FH 1

1    vs    5    FH 2

                  

2:00pm  

4    Vs    8    FH 1

6    vs    7    FH 2

                  

                  

Sunday, June 15th      10:00am  

Game X    1st A    vs    2nd B    FH 1

Game Y    1st B    vs    2nd A    FH 2

                  

11:00am  

3rd A        3rd B    Selkirk 1

4th A    vs    4th B    Selkirk 2

                  

Gold/Silver    1:00pm  

Winner Game X    vs    Winner Game Y    FH 1

Bronze  Loser Game X    vs    Loser Game Y    FH 2

U-11

TEAMS

Division A:

2. Your Dream Home Inc. 5. Tim Hortons 6. Alkan Air 7. Surgical Incisions   

Division B:

1. Medicine Chest Pharmacy 3. Prime Meridian Physiotherapy 4. Jacob’s Industries 8. Henry Gulch Explorations          

Date    Time    Team    vs    Team    Venue

Friday, June 13th     8:00pm  

2    vs    5    FH 1

6    vs    7    FH 2

1    vs    3    Selkirk 1

4    vs    8    Selkirk 2

                  

Saturday June 14th    11:00am  

2    vs    6    FH 1

5    vs    7    FH 2

                  

12:00pm  

1    vs    4    FH 1

3    vs    8    FH 2

                  

3:00pm  

2    vs    7    FH 1   

5    vs    6    FH 2

                  

4:00pm  

1    Vs    8    FH 1

3    vs    4    FH 2                

                  

Sunday, June 15th      11:00am 

Game X    1st A    vs    2nd B    FH 1

Game Y    1st B    vs    2nd A    FH 2

                  

12:00pm  

3rd A        3rd B    Selkirk 1

4th A    vs    4th B    Selkirk 2

                  

Gold/Silver    2:00pm  

Winner Game X    vs    Winner Game Y    FH 1

Bronze

Loser Game X    vs    Loser Game Y    FH 2