Whitehorse Minor Soccer results

Wednesday U-13 Titan Gaming 16, Pristine Auto 5 Titan scorers: Logan Frasher 6, Dylan Reed 8, Kyle Wallace 2, MVP Kyle Wallace Pristine scorers: Ti Nordahl 2, Nahanni Dynes 1, Nicola Lazeo Fairman 1, Connor Morgan 1, MVP Adrian Woodhouse Monday U-13 Bet

Wednesday U-13

Titan Gaming 16, Pristine Auto 5

Titan scorers: Logan Frasher 6, Dylan Reed 8, Kyle Wallace 2, MVP Kyle Wallace

Pristine scorers: Ti Nordahl 2, Nahanni Dynes 1, Nicola Lazeo Fairman 1, Connor Morgan 1, MVP

Adrian Woodhouse

Monday U-13

Better Bodies 16, Cooperators 9

Bodies scorers: Kieran Moorehouse 5, Sam Burgis 4, Kieran Halliday 3, Jenny Pierce 3, Liam Webster

1, MVP Sam Burgis

Cooperators scorers: Ryley Andrew 7, Lindsay Keaton 1, Deanna Klubi 1, MVP Lindsay Keaton

AMBOCA 5, The Deli 4

AMBOCA scorers: Andrew Scoffin 4, Camille Galloway 1, MVP Jasmine Potvin

Deli scorers: Michael Amirault 1, Jaylene Kelly 1, Will Rees 1, Calahan Guidolin 1, MVP Calahan

Guidolin

Monday U-11

Underhill 9, Austering, Fendrick, Fairman and Parkarri 2

Underhill scorers: Benjmanin Grundmanis 3, Jessica Wilson 2, Moustaffa Syed 1, Spencer Panter 1,

Lauren Leslie 1, Teaghan Wilson 1, MVP Brayden Lafleur

Austring scorers: Issaic Fairman 1, Tristan Sparks 1, MVP Tristan Sparks

Tuesday U-9

Intersport 3, Purolator Courier 2

Intersport scorers: Dustin Madden 2, Joe Stokes 1, MVP Sierra Link

Purolator scorers: Skylar Bryant 1, Tyler MacDougall 1, MVP Alicia Fox

Monday U-7

Pacific Northwest Moving 5, Jacobs’ Industries 4

Pacific scorers: Seth Carey 2, Charlie Hawes 2, Daniel Wilberforce 1, MVP n/a

Jacobs scorers: Evyn Dinn 3, Hannah Jacobs 1, MVP n/a

Pelly Construction 11, DHL Express 2

Pelly scorers: David Heredia 2, Zackary Wirth Richard 2, Dominic Cheeseman 6, Damon Kanary 1,

MVP n/a

DHL scorers: Logan Langenhan 1, Carter Claggett 1, MVP n/a

Mike’s Tub and Shower 4, The Soccer Shoppe 2

Mike’s scorers: Thomas Bakica 1, Joseph Coyne 1, Aaron Rich 2, MVP n/a

Shoppe scorers: Destyn Aird 1, Ben Shier 1